Privacy

University Website Privacy Statement

AG体育APP下载致力于保护和维护您的个人和健康信息的隐私. Information collected is handled in accordance with the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 NSW (PPIPA) and the Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002 (HRIPA) and is underpinned by the University’s Privacy Management Plan. 大学所管理的个人资料将按照 State Records Act 1998 (NSW).

本网站私隐声明告知访客在与AG体育APP下载网站互动时,您的信息是如何被收集的, and how this information is respectfully managed.

Collection of Personal Information

Information Provided by You

你在网上所提供的个人资料,会被获授权的职员用作处理大学事务. 大学只会收集完成查询或服务所需的资料, 并不会将信息用于收集目的以外的其他原因, this is in accordance with the University's Privacy Management Plan.

透过大学网站收集的资料,会送交有关的大学教职员,以按要求采取行动.

请告知您在大学在线互动申请中披露的任何信息, such as online forums or on messages boards becomes public information.

Information Automatically Logged

大学可以通过使用Cookies和其他自动化手段(如服务器日志)记录数据和信息. 此信息用于统计目的,也可通过向您提供相关内容来增强您的在线体验.

访问大学网站时自动收集的信息与类似的自动记录信息聚合在一起. 此聚合数据不包括个人信息,也不识别个人用户.

Cookies

Cookie是放置在您计算机硬盘上的一条或多条信息,以便站点在后续访问时记住您是一个访问者. 临时cookie被大学网站的某些应用程序用于认证目的, to improve security, or to provide specific content to users. 大学的自动化方法及Cookies收集的资料包括但不限于:

  • Server addresses
  • Domain names
  • IP addresses
  • Date and time of visits to the website
  • Pages accessed
  • Pages downloaded

您可以更改您的设置,以便浏览器可以拒绝cookie或在使用cookie时通知您. Refer to your browser for instructions.

Please note by rejecting some cookies you may affect the function of, or your access to, certain University applications.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

透过大学网站收集的个人资料只会被使用或披露, for a directly related purpose  for which it is collected, or as stated at the point of collection, to enhance your on-line experience and only with your informed consent.

大学只会在未经同意的情况下,在调查过程中披露你的个人信息, or where required or authorised by law.

Access and Correction

根据新南威尔士州的隐私法,你有权要求访问和更正学校持有的关于你的个人信息.

有关如何访问和纠正个人信息的信息,请联系大学的隐私团队.

Visitors to our Website from the European Economic Area

If you are an individual in the European Economic Area (EEA), AG体育APP下载可能出于教育和研究互动等目的收集和处理了关于你的信息, promotional activities, services where you have provided consent, 或在有需要时履行《AG体育官网》(GDPR)下的义务.

As an individual in the EEA, you may have the right to request the restriction of, or objection to, the processing of your personal information, 以及资料的可携性及删除(视乎大学在保存公众纪录方面的法定义务而定).

根据GDPR修改个人信息的要求,应直接向隐私小组提出 privacy@fofurasdepano.com

Sending emails to the University

如果你向学校发送电子邮件,电子邮件系统将记录你的电子邮件地址. 这些资料只会用于回应您的查询,未经您的同意,AG体育官网不会透露. 出于统计和质量目的,一些电子邮件通信可能会被去识别和监控.

Marketing Research and Remarketing

When you opt-in to receive email and SMS updates about UON, 大学会收集及管理你的个人资料,以提供有关学位的直接营销资料, events, scholarships, AG体育官网认为您可能会感兴趣的重要日期或其他信息,或将帮助您对学习选项做出决定.

AG体育官网还可能不时地将您的个人信息用于市场调查目的. AG体育官网可能会通过邮件或电话联系您,邀请您参加市场调研活动,以提高AG体育官网的学位, services and marketing activities.

AG体育官网可能会与代表AG体育官网提供服务(包括数据存储)的授权服务提供商共享您的个人信息, direct marketing and market research) based on our instructions.

如果您在任何阶段不再希望收到本大学的营销通讯, 您可以按照AG体育官网通信中的说明选择退出/退订.

再营销是用来与访问者建立联系,基于过去与网站的互动. 大学可通过第三方供应商(包括谷歌)重新销售信息. As per the University's agreement with the vendor, this information is used for remarketing purposes only. Information on Google Privacy can be found here.

You may choose to opt out of customised Google Display Network advertisements. To do so, please follow the link here.

Disclaimer

AG体育APP下载在此服务器上提供的任何到其他网站的超文本链接均作为服务提供给此web服务器的用户. 这项服务并不意味着AG体育APP下载以任何方式认可这些网站或网站上的材料. 若使用超文本链接需收取商业费用,大学概不负责. Individual users are responsible for any charges that their use may incur.

AG体育APP下载承认AG体育官网足迹范围内土地的传统守护者:Awabakal, Darkinjung, Biripai, Worimi, Wonnarua, and Eora Nations. We also pay respect to the wisdom of our Elders past and present.